New
Sale
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Voya E+ 3

$2600 $3200

Available sizes: Small, Medium & Large
In store only

Contact

What is my size?

Important message regarding freight. Although we are endeavouring to have Click & Collect orders ready for collection within 7 business days, in some areas it may take longer for orders to be ready for pick-up. We also recommend checking in with your local store for their current trading hours. We thank you for your patience and understanding.

Share

Powerful, lightning fast and designed for city life, at just 18kg the Voya E+ is our lightest ever commuter e-bike. It might look like a regular bike, but it's anything but. With a slim, integrated battery and small but mighty 1.7kg hub motor, the Voya E+ will take your commute to the next level. Its intuitive one-button controller on the top tube makes selecting assist mode, changing modes and checking your battery totally hassle-free. The ultimate lightweight electric commuter bike that makes hills a breeze, and leaves gas in the tank for a full day in the office, is the only way to get to work this year.

Specs
  • Motor
    SyncDrive Move motor, 25Nm
  • Controller
    RideControl GO, frame integrated LED display, 3 power mode
  • Display
    ANT+ Wireless display compatible
  • Battery
    EnergyPak Compact 250Wh
  • Sizes
    S, M, L
  • Colours
    Asphalt Green
  • Frame
    ALUXX-grade aluminium
  • Fork
    ALUXX-grade aluminium
  • Shock
    -
  • Handlebar
    Aluminium Riser 31.8mm
  • Grips
    Momentum dual compound
  • Stem
    Alloy 31.8mm
  • Seatpost
    Alloy Forged 2-bolt micro adjust
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal Vivo Ergo Moderate
  • Pedals
    Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano Altus M2010, 9-speed
  • Front Derailleur
    -
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Alivio, 9-speed
  • Brakes
    Tektro HD-R280 hydraulic disc, 160mm rotor
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro HD-R280
  • Cassette
    Shimano HG200, 11-36T, 9-speed
  • Chain
    KMC e.9 Sport, e-bike optimized
  • Crankset
    Forged Alloy Crank Set, 42T
  • Bottom Bracket
    -
  • Rims
    Giant alloy disc
  • Hubs
    eTracker Sport,9mm QR [F] SyncDrive Move Rear Motor [R]
  • Spokes
    Stainless steel
  • Tires
    Kenda Kwick Journey, 700x38C
  • Extras
    -
  • Lighting
    -
  • Lock
    -
  • Carrier
    -
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      161 cm5’3”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • M
      173 cm5’8”  to 185 cm6’1”
  • L
      183 cm6’0”  to 199 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)46018.152020.558022.8
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°73.5°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)55021.757522.660023.6
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1254.91505.91857.3
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°72.0°72.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)73.32.966.72.666.72.6
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)103840.9104441.1106441.9
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43517.143517.143517.1
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)753753753
KStack (mm) (inch)57822.860523.863925.2
LReach (mm) (inch)39015.439615.640515.9
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)73028.777230.481832.2
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.9
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.7
QWheel Size 700c700c700c

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.