Skip to main content
{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Vida E+ Low-Step

2021

$3,799 RRP

Contact

What is my size?

Important message regarding the COVID-19 outbreak. While online Click & Collect parts and accessories orders are being dispatched from our warehouse, there may be some freight delays getting the order to your local retailer for collection. We thank you for your patience and understanding.

COMPARE

Share

Here’s a smart, stylish new way to ride across town, get to the gym, or hit the corner coffeeshop. The Vida E+ electric comfort bike features our SyncDrive Life motor, which gives you a natural-feeling boost of electric power to help you ride further and faster with less effort. The frame is designed with a comfortable upright rider position, which gives it a confident, easygoing ride quality. It has an integrated battery that can be charged separately or directly through a waterproof port on the frame. An internal gear hub offers smooth, hassle-free shifting, and a chainguard protects your pant legs and clothes. The Giant E-bike app makes it easy to access navigation functions, fitness info and support modes.

Specs
MotorGiant SyncDrive Life, powered by YAMAHA
SensorsGiant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
DisplayGiant RideControl One
BatteryGiant EnergyPak 375, 36V Rechargeable Lithium-Ion
SizesS, M, L
ColoursRed
FrameALUXX grade aluminium
ForkALUXX grade aluminium
HandlebarAlloy 50mm rise, 31.8mm
StemAlloy, 15 degree
SeatpostGiant Alloy, 30.9mm
SaddleSelle Royal Essenza Relax
PedalsAnti-slip
ShiftersShimano Nexus 7 RevoShifter. 7sp
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurN/A
BrakesTektro HDM275 hydraulic disc, 160mm
Brake LeversTektro HDM275 hydraulic
Cassette18T
ChainKMC Z1e HX
CranksetAlloy, 38T
RimsAlloy, disc
HubsFr: Shimano TX505, 32H, Rr: Shimano Nexus 7D, 36H
SpokesStainless steel
TiresCST Metropolitan Palm Bay, 26x2.35"
ExtrasKickstand
Lighting-
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • S
      145 cm4’9”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • M
      160 cm5’3”  to 173 cm5’8”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 178 cm5’10”
bike diagram
  SML
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)3801543016.947518.7
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)67.0°67.0°67.0°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)60023.662024.464025.2
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1907.52058.12108.3
Head Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.0°69.0°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)108942.9110843.6112844.4
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)48018.948018.948018.9
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
Stack (mm) (inch)62524.663925.265325.7
Reach (mm) (inch)33513.234913.736314.3
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)42216.642216.642216.6
Stem Length (mm) (inch)401.6401.6602.4
Wheel Size 262626

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.