Skip to main content
{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Langma Advanced 1 Disc LTD Manifesto

2021

$3,999 RRP

Contact

What is my size?

Important message regarding the COVID-19 outbreak. While online Click & Collect parts and accessories orders are being dispatched from our warehouse, there may be some freight delays getting the order to your local retailer for collection.

COMPARE

Share

THIS FEATHER-LIGHT RACING BIKE DELIVERS THE SPEED AND STRENGTH NEEDED FOR ANY CLIMB, RACE OR RIDE.

Key Performance Factors

Lightweight

The compact Advanced-Grade Composite frame, slender tubing and stiffness tuned for the female rider make for a serious climbing weapon.

Aero-features

Innovative tubing designed to slice through the wind without sacrificing weight or stiffness.

Precise Handling

This climbing weapon can tackle the descents or any technical flat corner, with appropriate lateral stiffness and control.

Why We Love It

Handcrafted for the toughest climbers, aspiring racers, seasoned competitors and passionate cyclists alike, Langma Advanced Disc is built with cutting-edge, lightweight aerodynamics to fly up steep grades and long climbs. The frame’s slender tubing creates an extremely fast and lightweight racing machine, while the downtube thickens as it approaches the PowerCore bottom bracket for pedalling stiffness strength.

Specs
SizesXS, S, M, L
ColoursManifesto
FrameAdvanced grade composite, 12mm thru-axle
ForkAdvanced grade composite, hybrid OverDrive steerer, 12mm thru-axle
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Contact, 31.8mm
StemGiant Contact, 8 degree
SeatpostGiant Variant composite
SaddleLiv Approach
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano Ultegra, 22sp
Front DerailleurShimano Ultegra
Rear DerailleurShimano Ultegra
BrakesShimano Ultegra hydraulic disc, Fr: 160mm, Rr: 140mm
Brake LeversShimano Ultegra hydraulic
CassetteShimano Ultegra, 11-30T, 11sp
ChainKMC X11EL-1
CranksetShimano Ultegra, 36-52T
Bottom BracketShimano press fit
RimsGiant PR2 Disc, tubeless
HubsGiant sealed alloy cassette, 24H
SpokesStainless steel, 14-15g
TiresGiant Gavia Course 1 Tubeless, 700x25c (28mm wide)
ExtrasTubeless prepared
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Highlights

1 2 3 4 5 6 Highlights

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 176 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram
  XSSML
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)41016.144517.548018.951520.3
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)75.0°74.5°74.0°73.5°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)5072052420.654021.355521.9
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1154.51305.11505.91706.7
Head Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°72.0°72.5°72.5°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)491.9451.8451.8451.8
Trail (mm) (inch)65.62.663.52.560.32.460.32.4
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)97238.397438.398138.699139
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.940515.9
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8682.7682.7682.7
Stack (mm) (inch)5082052520.754621.556522.2
Reach (mm) (inch)37114.637814.938415.138815.3
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)67926.770127.672828.775429.7
Stem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.91104.3
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.7172.56.8
Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C

Technologies & Features

3F: Fit, Form, Function
Advanced Composite Technology
Compact Road Design
OverDrive
PowerCore
Variant Seatpost
Tubeless System

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.