Skip to main content
{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Flourish 4

2021

$549 RRP

Contact

What is my size?

Important message regarding the COVID-19 outbreak. While online Click & Collect parts and accessories orders are being dispatched from our warehouse, there may be some freight delays getting the order to your local retailer for collection. We thank you for your patience and understanding.

COMPARE

Share

MAKE ORDINARY TRIPS AROUND TOWN MORE FUN AND STYLISH WITH FLOURISH.

Key Performance Factors

Easy Breezy

The lightweight ALUXX-Grade aluminium frame with a classy step-through design makes zipping around town simple.

Comfort

A cushioned spring seat and upright geometry smooth out city bumps for a relaxed yet stable ride.

Stylish Versatility

This bike blends urban style with a lightweight ease.

Why We Love It

With a functional, yet elegant design and a lightweight aluminium frame that’s designed specifically for women, Flourish takes you from the market to the city center with ease. The wide gear range lets you find your happy place on flat roads and hills. A cushioned spring saddle helps smooth out rough roads, and stylish, comfortable grips add the finishing touch. The step-through design makes it quick and easy to hop on and off the bike once you’re at your destination.

Specs
SizesXS, S, M
ColoursTrekking Green
FrameALUXX grade aluminium
ForkChromoly
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant alloy, rise, 25.4mm
StemGiant alloy, adjustable
SeatpostAlloy suspension, 30.9mm
SaddleLiv comfort
PedalsPlatform
ShiftersShimano SL-RS45, 7sp
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurShimano TY500
BrakesAlloy V-brakes
Brake LeversAlloy
CassetteShimano MFTZ500, 14-34T, 7sp
ChainKMC Z7
CranksetAlloy, 42T
Bottom BracketVP sealed
RimsGiant alloy, double wall
HubsAlloy, 36H
SpokesStainless steel, 14g
TiresKenda Kourier, 700x38c
ExtrasKickstand
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • XS
      147 cm4’10”  to 162 cm5’4”
  • S
      155 cm5’1”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • M
      165 cm5’5”  to 182 cm6’0”
bike diagram
  XSSM
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)355.5144061645718
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.0°73.0°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521.556522.258523
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1305.11505.91907.5
Head Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.5°69.5°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
Trail (mm) (inch)87.13.483.83.383.83.3
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)106742107842.4110043.3
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.9
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8
Stack (mm) (inch)58623.160723.964425.4
Reach (mm) (inch)37114.637914.938815.3
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)41916.542116.643217
Stem Length (mm) (inch)853.3853.31054.1
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71756.9
Wheel Size 700C700C700C

Technologies & Features

ALUXX Aluminium Technology
3F: Fit, Form, Function

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.