Skip to main content
{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Bliss

2021

$549 RRP

Contact

Important message regarding the COVID-19 outbreak. While online Click & Collect parts and accessories orders are being dispatched from our warehouse, there may be some freight delays getting the order to your local retailer for collection. We thank you for your patience and understanding.

COMPARE

Share

EQUIPPED TO HANDLE ANYTHING — EMBRACE PAVED ROADS, PATHS AND DIRT TRAILS WITH CONFIDENCE AND STYLE.

Key Performance Factors

Versatility

With Liv’s Purpose Driven Design, relaxed style and lightweight ALUXX-Grade aluminium frame, Bliss is ideal for city roads or around town trails.

Perfect Fit

The LivRight Sizing Philosophy ensures the best fit for women for a truly comfortable ride.

Smooth Handling

A front suspension fork provides the perfect balance of capability and ease.

Why We Love It

Designed to bring the best of both road and mountain worlds together. Bliss delivers front suspension, on a 26-inch or 27.5-inch wheel size for stability with great traction from wider tyres, and a relaxed riding position that keeps you more upright and comfortable in the saddle. Pedal efficiency, super lightweight design, and a sleek setup makes commuting and adding miles to your ride a breeze. Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy lets us create bikes that are specifically tuned for female riders, balancing riders properly over the bottom bracket and ensuring they get the most confidence-inspiring position. Integrated dropouts allow you to install a rack or add a kickstand to transform the bike into capable commuter or weekend adventurer.

Specs
SizesXS (26”), S (27.5”), M (27.5”)
ColoursDesert Sage & Eclipse
FrameALUXX grade aluminium
ForkSR Suntour M3030, 75mm travel
ShockN/A
HandlebarAlloy, low-rise, 25.4mm
StemGiant Sport, 15 degree
SeatpostGiant alloy, 30.9mm
SaddleLiv Sport
PedalsMTB caged
ShiftersShimano EF41, 21sp
Front DerailleurShimano TY500
Rear DerailleurShimano TY300
BrakesAlloy V-brake
Brake LeversShimano EF41
CassetteShimano MFTZ500, 14-28T, 7sp
ChainKMC Z7
CranksetProwheel, 24-34-42T
Bottom BracketVP sealed
RimsAlloy
HubsAlloy, 32H
SpokesSteel, 14g
TiresGiant 2.1”
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

bike diagram
  XS (26")S (27.5")M (27.5")
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)37014.642016.547018.5
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.5°73.0°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)55021.757022.459523.4
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1104.31104.31355.3
Head Tube Angle (degrees)69.5°69.5°69.4°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)401.6421.7421.7
Trail (mm) (inch)82.93.284.93.384.93.3
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)104841.3107642.4109743.2
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42416.743517.143517.1
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)401.6481.9481.9
Stack (mm) (inch)55121.760223.762524.6
Reach (mm) (inch)39215.439215.440415.9
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)63124.867526.671128
Stem Length (mm) (inch)602.4753903.5
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71756.9
Wheel Size 26"27.5"27.5"

Technologies & Features

ALUXX Aluminium Technology
3F: Fit, Form, Function

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.